General

Variety
ALB-2011-036
AKA

DFIC 381

Favorite

Favorited By 0 Users

Overall Quality
Description

Accession was collected. 15-Sep-2011. Korce Albania. Locality: Along steep winding road to Carcove. Latitude: 40 deg. 9 min. 6 sec. North (40.15175000), Longitude: 20 deg. 34 min. 1 sec. East (20.56716000) GoogleMap it. Elevation: 629 meters. Collectors: Postman, Joseph, USDA-ARS; Preece, John, USDA, ARS; Kullaj, Endrit, Department of Horticulture; Licaj, Ferdin, National Association of Communal Forests.

External Links

Condit Group
Family
TBD
Sub Family
Type
Common
Non-Carica
No
Origin
Albania
Collections
US Availability
Poor
Beginner
Poor
Commercial Suitability
Cold Hardiness
Vigor
Produces After Die-back
Rooting Ease
Container Adaptable
RKN Resistance
FMV Resistance

Images

Currently, the image credits are not displaying properly in some browsers. It may by necessary to "hover" over an image to see the image credit.

Main Crop

Main Crop Flavor Rating
Main Crop Season
Main Crop Yield
Main Crop Flavors
Ross Raddi's Flavor Group
Main Crop Hang Time
Main Crop Fruit Size
Main Crop Seed Crunch
Main Crop Toughness
Main Crop Eye Opening
Main Crop Fruit Drop Resistance
Main Crop Split Resistance
Main Crop Rain Tolerance
Main Crop Drying on Tree Capability
Main Crop Uses

Breba Crop

Breba Crop?
Breba Crop Flavor Rating
Breba Yield
Breba Flavor
Breba Fruit Size
Breba Seed Crunch
Breba Crop Toughness
Breba Eye Opening
Breba Fruit Drop Resistance
Breba Split Resistance
Breba Rain Tolerance
Breba Uses

Leave a Reply